Volcano Refuge House
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in La Fortuna, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Volcano Refuge House La Fortuna, which is 2.1 km from the Adifort and just moments from the Church of La Fortuna de San Carlos. This 67 m² apartment with a patio is located just near the Fortuna Park.
The apartment is about a 10-minute ride from the Wood & Art Gallery, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Kalambu Hot Springs is within a 6-km distance of the accommodation.
The apartment provides guests with a patio and a sitting area, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. A hairdryer and towels can also be found.
Volcano Refuge House boasts a kitchenette equipped with an electric kettle and a fridge. Volcano Refuge House is merely 5 km from Aeropuerto de La Fortuna airport. Guests are welcome in a private garden at this apartment.
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de La Fortuna7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious Volcano Refuge House?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from this spacious Volcano Refuge House to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Volcano Refuge House?
A stay at Volcano Refuge House begins at $62. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Volcano Refuge House?
At Volcano Refuge House, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 67 square meters.